In the definitions found in § 53.001(11) of the new Texas Property Code, “retainage” is defined as “an amount representing part of a contract payment that is not required to be paid to the claimant within the month following the month in which labor is performed, material is furnished, or specially fabricated material is delivered.” Other references to “retainage” in the new Code apply to funds that are required to be withheld contractually, and there is no statutorily required percentage. For example, as to retainage liens, § 53.025, “limitation on ordinary retainage lien” says that “a lien for retainage is valid only for the amount specified to be retained in the contract, including any amendments to the contract, between the claimant and the original contractor or between the claimant and a subcontractor.” Funds that an owner is required to hold back are no longer referred to as “retainage,” but are now called “reserved funds.” What are “Reserved Funds” Under the Texas Property Code?